High School Practices

2016 Schedule-for-High-School-Practices

OCTOBER 16

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:30PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

JVGVB VS PILIBOS AT 4:15PM HOME

VGVB VS PILIBOS AT 5:15PM HOME

VBSO VS SAN GABRIEL ACADEMY AT 4PM HOME AT VICTORY PARK. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6PM

CC 3:40-5:30PM YELLOW TEAM

VGBB 7-8:30PM
OCTOBER 17

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 4:40-5:40PM (ALL VBBB)

CC 3:40-5:30PM TEAM BLUE

VBSO 4:45-6:30PM

FSGVB & JVGVB 4:45-6:20PM



OCTOBER 18

FSGVB VS AGBU AT 4PM HOME

JVGVB VS AGBU AT 5PM HOME

VGVB VS AGBU AT 6PM HOME

VBSO AT LILA AT 4:30PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 7TH PERIOD AND RETURNING AROUND 7PM

CC 3:40-5:30PM ALL RUNNERS

JVBBB 7:30-9PM
OCTOBER 19

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 1:00-1:50PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

FSGVB AT MILKEN TOURNAMENT LEAVING SCHOOL AT 2PM AND RETURNING AROUND 8:00PM AWAY

CC ALL RUNNERS 1:00-2:30PM

VBSO 1:00-2:30PM

VGVB 1:50-3:20PM

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL FALL LEAGUE:
VBBB VS VALLEY TORAH AT 8PM AT AGBU
OCTOBER 20

VGVB AT BUCKLEY AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6:00PM

JVGVB AT BUCKLEY AT 5:30PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 4:00PM AND RETURNING AROUND 7PM

VBSO 3:40-5:30PM
OCTOBER 21

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 11:15AM-12:15PM (ALL VBBB)

CC 9:15-10:45AM AT BALBOA REGULAR ALL RUNNERS

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL FALL LEAGUE:
JVBBB VS GRACE BRETHREN AT 9:30AM AT AGBU
VGBB VS PILIBOS AT 2:30PM AT AGBU
VBBB VS GRACE BRETHREN AT 3:30PM AT AGBU
OCTOBER 22
OCTOBER 23

SCHOOL CLOSED

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

WEIGHTS 7:00-800PM (ALL VBBB)

FSGVB AT MILKEN AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 5:30PM

VGVB VS YESHIVA AT 6:00PM HOME.

VBSO VS AGBU (PASADENA) AT 4PM HOME AT VICTORY PARK. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6PM

CC 6:20-8AM ALL RUNNERS

VGBB 8:15-9:45AM
OCTOBER 24

VBSO AT PILIBOS AT 4:15PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6:30PM

JVGVB 4:45-6:20PM

VGVB 6:20-8PM

VBBB 8-9:15PM
OCTOBER 25

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

CC AT LIBERTY LEAGUE MEET #3 AT BALBOA PARK AT 3:45PM. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 7TH PERIOD AND RETURNING AROUND 6PM

JVGVB AT MILKEN TOURNAMENT AT TBA AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 2PM AND RETURNING AROUND 9PM.

VBSO 3:40-5:30PM

VGVB 4:45-6:30PM

JVBBB 7-8:30PM
OCTOBER 26

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:30PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

VGVB 5:45-7:15PM

VBSO 4:45-6:30PM

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL FALL LEAGUE:
JVBBB VS DE TOLEDO AT 6PM AT AGBU





OCTOBER 27

SCHOOL CLOSED

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

VBSO AT LE LYCEE AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 7TH PERIOD AND RETURNING AROUND 6:30PM

CC 7-8:30AM ALL RUNNERS BALBOA SOCCER

OCTOBER 28

CC 9:15-10:45AM AT BALBOA REGULAR ALL RUNNERS

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL FALL LEAGUE:
JVBBB VS PILIBOS AT 10AM AT AGBU
VGBB VS GRACE BRETHREN AT 11AM AT AGBU
VBBB VS AGBU CANOGA PARK AT 1PM AT AGBU
OCTOBER 29
OCTOBER 30

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

CC 3:40-5:30PM ALL RUNNERS

VBSO 3:40-5:30PM

VGVB 4:45-6:15PM

VGBB 6:15-7:45PM

OCTOBER 31

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

VBSO 4:45-6:15PM

VGVB 4:45-6:15PM

VBBB 6:15-7:45PM

NOVEMBER 1

CC LIBERTY LEAGUE FINALS AT RANCHO PARK (HOPEFULLY ALL RUNNERS)

VBSO 3:40-5:15PM

VGVB TBA

JVBBB 7-8:30PM
NOVEMBER 2

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (EMILY, ELLA, SOPHENE, ALEEN, ALEXIA, SARINE K, ALEXA M)

VBSO 4:45-6:15PM


NOVEMBER 3

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM ) ALL VBBB)

CC (ONLY FOR RUNNERS IN CIF-SS PRELIMS AND NOT IN MUN) 3:40-5:30PM

VBSO 3:40-5:15PM



NOVEMBER 4

CC (ONLY FOR RUNNERS IN CIF-SS PRELIMS AND NOT IN MUN)
NOVEMBER 5
NOVEMBER 6

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (ALL VGBB)

CC 3:40-5:15PM (ONLY FOR RUNNERS IN CIF-SS PRELIMS)

VBSO 3:40-5:15PM

VGBB 5:30-7PM
NOVEMBER 7

VBSO TBA

VBBB TBA
NOVEMBER 8

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

VBSO TBA

JVBBB 7-8:30PM
NOVEMBER 9

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (ALL VGBB)

VBSO TBA
NOVEMBER 10

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)
NOVEMBER 11

CC AT CIF-SS PRELIMS TBA
NOVEMBER 12
NOVEMBER 13

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (ALL VGBB)

JVGBB/FBBB 4:45-6PM

JVBBB 6-7:15PM

VGBB & VBBB 7:15-9PM
NOVEMBER 14

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

JVGBB/FSBBB 4:45-6PM

JVBBB 6-7:15PM

VGBB & VBBB 7:15-9PM
NOVEMBER 15

VBBB 4:45-6:30PM

VGBB 6:30-8:15PM
NOVEMBER 16

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (ALL VGBB)

JVGBB/FSBBB 4:45-6PM

JVBBB 6-7:15PM

VGBB & VBBB 7:15-9PM
NOVEMBER 17

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

VGBB 4:45-6:15PM

VBBB 6:15-8PM
NOVEMBER 18

JVGBB 1-2:15PM

FSBBB 2:15-3:30PM

JVBBB 3:30-4:45PM

VBBB 4:45-6:30PM

VGBB 6:30-8:15PM
NOVEMBER 19
NOVEMBER 20

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:45-4:35PM (ALL VGBB)

JVGBB/FBBB 4:45-6PM

JVBBB 6-7:15PM

VGBB & VBBB 7:15-9PM
NOVEMBER 21

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 3:40-4:40PM (ALL VBBB)

FSBBB VS PILIBOS AT 4PM HOME

JVBBB VS PILIBOS AT 5:30PM HOME

VGBB & VBBB 6:45-8:30PM
NOVEMBER 22

JVGBB 4:45-6PM

VGBB VS ALUMNI SCRIMMAGE AT 6:30PM HOME

VBBB VS ALUMNI SCRIMMAGE AT 8PM HOME
NOVEMBER 23

HNTGAHAV SHAD CHOODEK
NOVEMBER 24

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 1-2PM (ALL VBBB)

JVGBB 9:30-11AM

FSBBB 11AM-12:30PM

VGBB 12:30-2:30PM

VBBB 2:30-4:30PM

JVBBB 4:30-6PM

THANKSGIVING LEFTOVER DINNER FOR ALL 5 TEAMS AT SCHOOL 6-8PM
NOVEMBER 25

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING 10-10:50AM (ALL VGBB)

JVGBB 11AM-12:10PM

FSBBB 12:10-1:20PM

JVBBB 1:20-2:30PM

VGBB 2:30-4:30PM

VBBB 4:30-6:30PM
NOVEMBER 26
NOVEMBER 27

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA (ALL VGBB)

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA.

JVGBB 4:45-6PM

FSBBB/JVBBB 6-7:30PM
NOVEMBER 28

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA(ALL VBBB)

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA.

FSBBB AT DE TOLEDO AT 3PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 2PM AND RETURNING AROUND 5PM

JVBBB VS DE TOLEDO AT 4:30PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3:35PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6:15PM.

JVGBB 4:45-6:15PM
NOVEMBER 29

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

FSBBB 4:45-6:15PM

JVBBB 6:15-7:45PM
NOVEMBER 30

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA (ALL VGBB)

FSBBB VS RIO HONDO PREP AT 4PM HOME.

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA.

JVBBB 5:30-7PM
DECEMBER 1

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA(ALL VBBB)

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB TBA

JVBBB TBA

DECEMBER 2

VGBB & VBBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB 1-2:30PM

FSBBB 2:30-4PM

JVBBB 4-5:30PM
DECEMBER 3
DECEMBER 4

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA (ALL VGBB)

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA.

JVGBB 4:45-6PM

FSBBB/JVBBB 6-7:30PM
DECEMBER 5

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA.

FSBBB VS VALLEY TORAH AT 5:30PM HOME.

JVBBB VS VALLEY TORAH AT 7PM HOME.
DECEMBER 6

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA

FSBBB AT PILIBOS AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 7TH PERIOD AND RETURNING AROUND 6PM.

JVGBB 4:45-6:15PM

JVBBB 7-8:30PM
DECEMBER 7

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA (ALL VGBB)

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB AT PARACLETE AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 2:10PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6:30PM

FSBBB AT PARACLETE AT 5:30PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 7TH PERIOD AND RETURNING AROUND 8PM.

JVBBB VS PASADENA POLY AT 5PM HOME.
DECEMBER 8

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB TBA

FSBBB TBA

JVBBB TBA
DECEMBER 9

VGBB & VBBB AT PASADENA POLY TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB 1-2:30PM

FSBBB 2:30-4PM

JVBBB 4-5:30PM
DECEMBER 10

DECEMBER 11

FSBBB VS AGBU AT 4PM HOME

JVBBB VS AGBU AT 5:30PM HOME

VGBB VS AGBU AT 7PM HOME

VBBB VS AGBU AT 8:30PM HOME
DECEMBER 12

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING TBA (ALL VGBB)

FSBBB AT PROVIDENCE AT 4PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3PM AND RETURNING AROUND 6PM.

JVBBB AT PROVIDENCE AT 5:30PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 3:45PM AND RETURNING AROUND 7:30PM

VBBB AT PROVIDENCE AT 7PM AWAY. LEAVING SCHOOL AT 5PM AND RETURNING AROUND 8:45PM.

JVGBB 4:45-6:15PM

VGBB 6:15-8PM
DECEMBER 13

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

JVGBB & FSBBB 4:45-6PM

VBBB 6-7:30PM

VGBB 7:30-9PM

DECEMBER 14

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VGBB) TBA

JVBBB VS FAITH BAPTIST AT 4PM HOME

VBBB VS FAITH BAPTIST AT 5:30PM HOME

JVBBB & VGBB 6:45-8:30PM
DECEMBER 15

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

JVGBB VS WEBB AT 5:30PM HOME

VGBB & VBBB 6:45-8:30PM


DECEMBER 16

JVBBB 4:45-6PM

VGBB 6-7:30PM

VBBB 7:30-9PM
DECEMBER 17
DECEMBER 18

FINAL EXAMS NO PRACTICES=YOU MUST STAY HOME AND STUDY!!!

DECEMBER 19

FINAL EXAMS NO PRACTICES=YOU MUST STAY HOME AND STUDY!!!

DECEMBER 20

FINAL EXAMS NO PRACTICES=YOU MUST STAY HOME AND STUDY!!!

DECEMBER 21

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VGBB) TBA

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

JVGBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

FSBBB 12-1:30PM

VGBB 1:30-3:30PM

VBBB 3:30-5:30PM

JVBBB 5:30-7PM
DECEMBER 22

JVGBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

FSBBB 12-1:30PM

VBBB 1:30-3:30PM

VGBB 3:30-5:30PM

JVBBB 5:30-7PM
DECEMBER 23

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VGBB) TBA

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

JVGBB AT PROVIDENCE TOURNAMENT TBA

FSBBB 1-2:30PM

VBBB 2:30-4:30PM

JVGBB 4:30-6PM

VGBB 6-8PM
DECEMBER 24
DECEMBER 25

NO PRACTICES
DECEMBER 26

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VGBB) TBA

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

JVGBB 11AM-12:30PM

FSBBB 12:30-2PM

JVBBB 2-3:30PM

VGBB & VBBB 3:30-5PM
DECEMBER 27

VGBB & VBBB AT TRI-CITY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB 10-11:30AM

DECEMBER 28

VGBB & VBBB AT TRI-CITY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT TBA
DECEMBER 29

VGBB & VBBB AT TRI-CITY CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT TBA

JVGBB 10-11:30AM
DECEMBER 30

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VGBB) TBA

WEIGHTS/CONDITIONING (ALL VBBB) TBA

VGBB 7:30-9:30AM

FSBBB 9:30-11AM

JVGBB 11AM-12:30PM

JVBBB 12:30-2PM

VBBB 2-4PM
DECEMBER 31